Tuesday, March 15, 2011

It's Tuesday.

Ahhh, HOO ARE YOU Tuesday...how I have MISSED you!


1. What are a couple of your favorite green foods?
Spinach...broccoli...peas...hmmm...Oooo...LIMES! I LOOOOOOVE me some LIMES!

2. Do you decorate for St. Patrick's Day? Not even a little bit.

3. Do you have Irish in you? Nope...but every St. Patty's day at least three people ask me because I've got red hair and fair skin.

4. Do you celebrate St. Patrick's Day? Never have...never tried a green beer, never made corned beef & cabbage. Honestly...I don't get the appeal. LOL!

5.Use one word that represents each letter in the word LUCK in your life!
K-Kiddos (lots and lots of kiddos!)

And on that note, I have to go rock a sad, sick baby...never a dull moment.


Robyn said...

Oh man! You are SOOOO missing out with the corned beef and cabbage!! I think Corned Beef is one of my favorite foods ever!! My kids all agree. My picky picky kids. We all love the corned beef!!

Brittany@Superwoman said...

The only reason St. Patty's Day is cool is because that's the day the world was blessed with ME. lol. No, but seriously, I'm completely with you on not understanding the appeal. K-lee chewed me out for not going out for festivities, but hey...it's my birthday and I'll celebrate it how I want, even if that means Funyuns and a chick flick with the hubs, lol.
AND people also ask if I'm irish b/c of my b-day. "Yes, it just so happens that ONLY irish people are born on March 17th....." morons....
hope everyone feels better!

Related Posts with Thumbnails